Regulations
Drawing of lot`s
Principals
Greeting
Organisers
Sponsors
FIDE
For press
Schedule
Accomodation
Bulletins

Live games

Games in PGN

Bulletins in PDF






Information sponsors

Chief Information Sponsor
Radio "Mayak"











Results

  Round 1    Round 2    Round 3    Round 4    Round 5    Round 6  


Round 1

  Name Rtng
G1
G2
Rp1 Rp2 Bz1 Bz2 SD
Total
Round 1 Match 01
CHN Xu, Yuhua 2483
1
½
         
1.5
RSA Solomons, Anzel 1895
0
½
         
0.5
Round 1 Match 02
EGY Alaa El Din, Yorsa 1959
0
0
         
0
IND Koneru, Humpy 2622
1
1
         
2
Round 1 Match 03
CHN Hou, Yifan 2557
1
1
         
2
EGY Khaled, Mona 2007
0
0
         
0
Round 1 Match 04
PER Zapata, Karen 2180
-
-
         
0
BUL Stefanova, Antoaneta 2550
+
+
         
2
Round 1 Match 05
SWE Cramling, Pia 2544
1
½
         
1.5
VEN Sanchez Castillo, Sarai 2202
0
½
         
0.5
Round 1 Match 06
POL Gasik, Anna 2211
+
+
         
2
FRA Sebag, Marie 2529
-
-
         
0
Round 1 Match 07
CHN Zhao, Xue 2522
1
1
         
2
ARG Zuriel, Marisa 2231
0
0
         
0
Round 1 Match 08
UZB Muminova, Nafisa 2242
0
0
         
0
RUS Kosintseva, Tatjana 2511
1
1
         
2
Round 1 Match 09
RUS Kosteniuk, Aleksandra 2510
1
1
         
2
IRI Pourkashiyan, Atousa 2269
0
0
         
0
Round 1 Match 10
CRO Golubenko, Valentina 2271
0
½
         
0.5
LTU Chmilyte, Viktorija 2508
1
½
         
1.5
Round 1 Match 11
SLO Muzychuk, Anna 2504
1
1
         
2
BUL Velcheva, Maria 2281
0
0
         
0
Round 1 Match 12
RUS Zakurdjaeva, Irina 2308
0
½
         
0.5
CHN Ruan, Lufei 2499
1
½
         
1.5
Round 1 Match 13
UKR Zhukova, Natalia 2489
0
1
½
0
     
1.5
USA Rohonyan, Katerine 2321
1
0
½
1
     
2.5
Round 1 Match 14
VIE Nguyen, Thi Thanh An 2323
+
+
         
2
GEO Chiburdanidze, Maya 2489
-
-
         
0
Round 1 Match 15
HUN Hoang Thanh Trang 2487
1
½
         
1.5
CUB Arribas Robaina, Matza 2323
0
½
         
0.5
Round 1 Match 16
AZE Kadimova, Ilaha 2324
1
0
0
1
0
1
0
3
GER Paehtz, Elisabeth 2481
0
1
1
0
1
0
1
4
Round 1 Match 17
UKR Ushenina, Anna 2476
1
½
         
1.5
VIE Le Thanh Tu 2325
0
½
         
0.5
Round 1 Match 18
ROM Foisor, Sabina-Francesca 2337
½
½
1
0
1
0
0
3
POL Socko, Monika 2473
½
½
0
1
0
1
1
4
Round 1 Match 19
USA Krush, Irina 2470
-
-
         
0
ITA Sedina, Elena 2344
+
+
         
2
Round 1 Match 20
CHN Zhang, Jilin 2344
½
0
         
0.5
UKR Gaponenko, Inna 2468
½
1
         
1.5
Round 1 Match 21
GEO Javakhishvili, Leta 2461
-
-
         
0
ARG Amura, Claudia 2345
+
+
         
2
Round 1 Match 22
RUS Nebolsina, Vera 2350
0
0
         
0
IND Harika, Dronavalli 2461
1
1
         
2
Round 1 Match 23
RUS Kosintseva, Nadezhda 2460
1
1
         
2
IND Mohota, Nisha 2354
0
0
         
0
Round 1 Match 24
GEO Gvetadze, Sopio 2355
-
-
         
0
RUS Korbut, Ekaterina 2459
-
-
         
0
Round 1 Match 25
USA Zatonskih, Anna 2446
+
+
         
2
NED Bosboom Lanchava, Tea 2358
-
-
         
0
Round 1 Match 26
GER Kachiani-Gersinska, Ketino 2374
½
0
         
0.5
CHN Shen, Yang 2445
½
1
         
1.5
Round 1 Match 27
ARM Mkrtchian, Lilit 2436
½
½
½
½
½
1
 
3.5
AUT Moser, Eva 2383
½
½
½
½
½
0
 
2.5
Round 1 Match 28
CHN Tan, Zongyi 2387
½
1
         
1.5
IND Tania, Sachdev 2432
½
0
         
0.5
Round 1 Match 29
SRB Bojkovic, Natasa 2423
½
½
½
0
     
1.5
CHN Ju, Wenjun 2389
½
½
½
1
     
2.5
Round 1 Match 30
MGL Mongontuul, Bathuyang 2406
1
1
         
2
POL Rajlich, Iweta 2417
0
0
         
0
Round 1 Match 32
GEO Lomineishvili, Maya 2414
-
-
         
0
GEO Khukhashvili, Sopiko 2408
-
-
         
0
Round 1 Match 33
RUS Matveeva, Svetlana 2412
+
+
         
2
GEO Khurtsidze, Nino 2413
-
-
         
0

Print Printer-Friendly Version

 





Kabardino-Balkaria


Nalchik




Press Center +7 (8662) 49-26-54, +7 (8662) 49-26-77
Press-service of the President and the Government of the KBR

English Russian